( French, 1765 - 1784 )
Antike Gestalt mit Ziegenbock; Damenaktes des 18 Jh.
(1) pen and ink on paper; (2) red chalk
(1)
(!) signed and located lower right 'Gustae Taraval en Rome'
(1) framed behind glass under passepartout; (2) age marks, somewhat wrinkled with water spots
Naïade 1751
L'enlèvement d'Europe
Portrait d'un artiste
Projet pour la facade d'un theatre
Projet de boiserie
Projet de facade
Project for a triumphal arch
(German , b. 1884 - d. 1950)
( Colombian , b. 1932 )
( Italian , b. 1933 - d. 1963 )
( Italian , b. 1697 - d. 1768 )
(Flemish , b. 1564 - d. 1637)
( French , b. 1796 - d. 1875 )
( Spanish , b. 1881 - d. 1973 )
( American , b. 1928 - d. 1987 )